NARRATIVE

Mordkommission Istanbul Dir. P. Ladkani  Ziegler Film 2018

Amsterdam Krimi  Dir.: P.Ladkani   Prod.:     Ziegler Film   2018

Bad Cop    Dir.: P. Ladkani   Prod.: Talpa Film     2017

Luna     Dir.:K.Kaissar   Prod.: Kaissar Film   2016

Fortune favours the brave   Dir.: N.Lechner Prod.: Kevinlee Film  2016

We´re doing it for the money   Dir.: M. Stelzer  Prod.: Ziegler Film 2013
Tom & Hacke   Dir.: N. Lechner  Prod.: Kevinlee Film        2011
Bergblut  Dir.: P. Pamer   Prod.: FR Entertainement/Remulus Film       2009  
Home Sweet Home Dir.: A . Mamedov  Prod.: Star Media        2007
Neun   Dir.: C. Stuellenberg  Prod.: HFF München       2004


Short (selected)

 

The third king  Dir.: Christoph O. Strunck    Prod.:  Esperanto Film   2017
Zarnitsa   Dir.: K.Kaissar   Prod.: Kaissar Film   2015

Barricade  Dir.: T. Eckhoff   Prod.: FH Georg-Simon-Ohm     2009
Invulnarable   Dir.: F . Goetze  Prod.: Toccata Film        2007
Marie    Dir.: M. Duong  Prod.: FR Entertainment            2007
Fights    Dir.: M. Duong  Prod.: HFF München       2007
Lonely Island Dir.: S. Guentner  Prod.: Münch. Filmwerkstatt       2006
Black White Night  Dir.: M. Duong  Prod.: HFF München       2006
Beens    Dir.: S. Lännenmäki  Prod.: HFF München       2006
Duell   Dir.: A . Mamedov  Prod.: Sebastian Keerl Film       2006
Simons Ranch Dir.: T. Eckhoff   Prod.: FH Georg-Simon-Ohm     2006
Carl    Dir.: M. Duong  Prod.: HFF München       2005
Closer   Dir.: V. Küpper  Prod.: HFF München       2005
3 Tage Herbst  Dir.: T. Müller   Prod.: HFF München         2004
Hitzschlag   Dir.: C. Bach   Prod.: Twinpix         2004
Autokino   Dir.: A. Mamedov  Prod.: NeosFilm        2004
Gunshots  Dir.: S. Guentner  Prod.: HFF München       2004
Tougher Yet   Dir.: F. Goetze   Prod.: Toccata Film        2004
Contamination Dir.: M. Wolf   Prod.: HFF München       2003
Selantium   Dir.: W. Kem   Prod.: HFF München       2003
X Dream   Dir.: N. Okon   Prod.: HFF München       2002


COMMERCIAL

 

 

Hofbräu - 2017   Dir.: M. Edlinger   Prod.: Picture sharks GmbH    2017

Staedtler - the monument Dir.: P. Ladkani Prod.: Picture sharks GmbH 2017

SKY - MGM  Dir.: A.J. Kolmerer  Prod.: SKY Germany 2017

Vedes - Buch der Wünsche   Dir.: C.Geissler  Prod.:  Just GmbH 2016

Hipp - Muttertag   Dir.:  A.Bürger   Prod.: Neverest    2016

Antidote - Raw and organic    Dir.: T. Bohn   Prod.: Indie Stars    2016

Elternstolz    Dir.: B.Weber    Prod.: Neverest      2016

Sternstunden   Dir.: B.Weber   Prod. Südkino     2015

Dolomiten            Dir.: P. Pamer  Prod.: Remuls Film            2013
Bang & Olufsen Dir.: M. Hoheisel  Prod.: Future:Headz        2013
Reebok Cross FIT Dir.: M.Duong/M. Kreuzpaintner Prod.: Hertz & Kopf        2012
Ciao Windows7 Dir.: O. Zapatka  Prod.: 2nd Level Film        2011
Mo Na Co Dir.: N. Okon   Prod.: Evo 7         2011
Phonak (Jogger) Dir.: P. Escobar Jung  Prod.: Neue Super        2011
RTL 2  It´s Fun Dir.: H. Frick   Prod.: Reaktor 23        2010
RT1 Hitradio   Dir.: K. Plainer   Prod.: TVT creative Media       2009
Kampagne gegen Biosprit Dir.: S. Klink   Prod.: S. Klink         2008
A´lemar Investment Group   Dir.: A. Mamedov  Prod.: Diamond Film        2008
König Ludwig Dunkel Dir.: P. Escobar Jung  Prod.: HFF München       2008
Discovery Channel Crime Nite Dir.: M. Duong  Prod.: DMC         2007
Derag Hotel & Living Dir.: T. E. Rudzig  Prod.: Toccata Film        2006

 

2nd Unit DP/Operator

 

Eddie the Eagle  Dir.: D.Fletcher   Prod.: Marv Pictures    2016

Honig im Kopf  Dir.: T.Schweiger   Prod.: Barefoot    2014

Großstadt Klein Dir.: T. Wiemann   Prod.: Mr Brown/Barefoot        2012

Schneewitchen muss sterben Dir.: M. Stelzer  Prod.: All In Production       2012     

Reality XL Dir.: T. Bohn   Prod.: Indie Stars        2011

Oral B “Wow”   Dir.: P. Thorwart  Prod.: Twin Film Group       2011

The Big Black Dir.: O. Kyr   Prod.: Red iguana Pictures       2010

Polizeiruf 110 - “und raus” Dir.: C.v. Castellberg  Prod.: Filmpool GmbH       2010

Gilette for women Dir.: B. Hartenstein  Prod.: Twin Film Group              2010

Doctor Martin   Dir.: Various   Prod.: Phoenix Film        2010

Roger Rekless  Dir.: J. Wacholz  Prod.:J. Wacholz        2008

IF   Dir.: G. Diazmercado  Prod.: HFF München       2004



MUSIC VIDEO

Vino Rosso  Dir.: P. Pamer    Prod.: Remulus Film      2013
Calle 13 (La Bala)   Dir.: P. Escobar  Prod.: various        2012
Hot Banditoz   Dir.: B. Katzmarcek  Prod.: Great Stuff GmbH      2005
Paul Cless Dir.: B. Katzmarcek  Prod.: Great Stuff GmbH      2005
Florian Hauser  Dir.: F. Hauser   Prod.: HFF München      2007


DOCUMENTARY

 

La Scala Dir.: A. Saran  Prod.: Degn Film    2017

Heimatleuchten - Almleben  Dir. B. Feige: Servus TV 2016
Startrampe Annenmaykantereit Dir.:F. Prod.: BR 2015

Lost Places Dir.:T.Martin Prod.: Servus TV 2014

Angry Sky Dir.: J.Tremaine Prod.: Gorilla Fliks/Redbull Media House  2014 additional photography

Planet Schule im Namen des Volkes Dir.: M.Kessler Prod.: Südkino 2013

die Suche nach Glück  Dir.:B.Feige Prod.:Servus TV  2013 additional Photography

Next Level  Dir.: A. Bentzien  Prod.: HFF München       2008 additional Photography


 

AWARDS
 

The third king

Winner "outstanding cinematography" Bermuda film festival 2018

Winner "best cinematography" Transylvania shorts 2018

Winner "best foreign film" New York shorts 2018

Winner "best director" Revolution me New York 2018

Winner "best narrative short" San Jose 2018

Winner "best film" Transylvania short 2018

Winner "best director" Canal de Panama 2018

Winner "best film" Mumbai shorts 2018

Winner "best narrative film" Bucharest short film festival 2018

Winner "best director" Black sea film festival 2018

 

Fortune favors the brave

 

Winner "best actress" Kindermedien Preis 2016

nominated Berlinale Filmfestival Generation section      2016

Winner "Audience award" Montreal International Children's Film Festival    2016

opening Film Seepferdchen Filmfest 2016

 

Tom & Hacke


Winner “Best Script” | Goldener Spatz 2012
Winner “Audience Award” | Kinderfilmfest Munich Filmfestival 2012
Winner “Best Kids Movie” |  Gilde Preis Leipzig 2012
Winner “Best Kids Movie” |  Preis der dt.. Filmkritik 2012
Winner “Best Actor” | Kinderfilmtage Ruhrgebiet 2012
Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll

Bergblut


Winner “Audience Award”| Filmfestival della Lessinia 2010 
Winner “Best Historical Feature” | Filmfestival della Lessinia 2010
Winner “Audience Award”  | Munich Filmfestival 2010 
Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll

Fights


Winner Special Prize | Int. Filmfestival „Beginning“  St. Petersburg 2009

Carl


Winner 3rd Audience Award | Shortfilm Festival Landshut 2006
Winner Best Film Award | Filmfestival “Jugend filmt” 2006
Winner Best Family Film Award | Bavarian Film + Video Festival 2007

Autokino


Winner Best Film Award | international film school festival Moscow 2004